Private Virginia Schools with Title I services

Title I services are available to qualifying students
attending the following schools:

Central Virginia Area

Al Madina School of Richmond
Teacher: Blair Grigg

All Saints, Richmond
Teacher: Sherry Sachleben

Anna Julia Cooper
Teacher: Jayme Leonard

Church Hill Academy
Teacher:

Elijah House Academy
Teacher: Carolyn Prather

Ephesus Junior Academy
Teacher: Patricia Kite

Good Shepherd
Teacher: Suzanne Davis

Holy Cross Regional School
Teacher: Rebecca Montgomery

Our Lady of Lourdes
Teacher: Suze White

St. Andrew’s
Teacher: Kaylen Kelly

St. Benedict
Teacher: Carol Cashman

St. Bridget’s
Teacher: Carol Cashman

St. Edward-Epiphany
Teacher: Lauren Headley

St. Mary’s Catholic, Richmond
Teacher: Blair Grigg

Northern Virginia Area

Al Qalam Academy
Teacher: Melissa Lee

All Saints Catholic, Manassas
Teacher: Marcia Myers

Holy Cross Academy
Teacher: Alycia Pfeffer

Holy Family
Teacher: Rita Strydom

Queen of Apostles
Teacher:  Meg Flanagan

St. Ambrose
Teacher: Rhyan Wong

St. Anthony of Padua
Teacher: Tracy Furlong

St. Bernadette
Teacher: Shelby Trollinger

St. Francis of Assisi
Teacher: Courtney Bignotti

St. James
Teacher: Julie Antico

St. Joseph
Teacher: Ryan Wong

St. Leo the Great
Teacher: Michelle Faber

St. Louis
Teacher: Kathleen Shuey

St. Mary’s, Alexandria
Teacher: Theresa White

St. Michael
Teacher: Cassandra Putnam

St. Rita
Teacher: Cassandra Putnam

St. Thomas Aquinas
Teacher: Kathleen Doescher

St. Thomas More
Teacher: Wanda Zehr Anderson

St. Timothy
Teacher: Rita Strydom

St. William of York
Teacher:

St. Veronica
Teacher: Denise Kyle

Tidewater Virginia Area

Atlantic Shores
Teacher: Laura Dombey

Calvary Adventist
Teacher: Adriona Harrison

Christ the King
Teachers: Diane Heischober and Tiffany Hollander-Tran

Norfolk Christian
Teacher: Robin Huffman

Ocean View Academy
Teacher: Carroll Wilson

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Teacher: Ayanna Parker

Park Place School
Teacher: Jamie Scharich

Portsmouth Catholic
Teacher: Marti Green

Ryan Academy
Teacher: Laura Dombey

St. Gregory the Great
Teacher: Nina Becton

St. Matthew’s
Teachers: Shannon Cuevas

St. Pius X
Teacher: JoAnna Bender and Vivian Lee

Star of the Sea
Teacher: Jacqueline Lloyd

Warwick River
Teacher: Adriona Harrison